Skip to content ↓
hindhayes Logo

Hindhayes Infant School

''

Meet the staff

Headteacher

 

Mrs Kate Nester

Behaviour & Welfare Specialist

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

SEND Specialist

  Inclusion Champion

Deputy Head

 

Mrs Lucy Shakesby

Quality of Teaching, Learning & Assessment Lead

 

English Specialist

  Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Year Group Leaders

 

Mrs Sarah Simmonds

Attainment & Achievement Lead - Key Stage 1 

 

Maths Specialist

Mrs Emma Plummer

Attainment & Achievement Lead - Year 2

 

Music Specialist

Religious Education Specialist

Curriculum For Life Specialist

Mrs Briony Keene

Attainment and Achievement Lead - Year 1 

History Specialist

  OPAL specialist

Teachers

 

Mrs Katherine Honeywill

PE, Sports Premium & Forest School

Specialist

Mr Dean Matthews

 

Computing Specialist

 

Mrs Emma Craddock

Design Technology Specialist

Mrs Lucy Drew

Early Years Attainment Achievement lead

Ms Holly Seaward

Science Specialist

Geography Specialist

EAL Specialist

Mrs Ally Jones                                            

Art Specialist
Miss Leah Carpenter Student Teacher

Office Staff

 

Mr Mike Sales

Business Manager

Mr Scott Carpenter                                 

Administration Assistant

Learning Assistants

 

Mrs Helima Hislop

Sycamore Class

Mrs Theresa Edwards

Hazel Class

Mrs Angelina Dobbins

Oak Class

Mr Matthew Daymond Beech Class

Miss Anna Mayne

Chestnut Class

Mrs Lynn Kellett

Orchard Class (a.m. only)

EAL Supoort (p.m. only)

Mrs Megan Carpenter

Hawthorn Class

Mrs Joy Melluish

Hazel Class (Wednesday)

Mrs Linda Monoghan

SENCO Assistant

Mr Andy Leafe

PFSA

Mrs Kay Davey

Learning Mentor

Mrs Anita Forsyth

Play Worker

Miss Clair Melluish

KS1 Support a.m. only

Mrs Abi Chant  KS1 support Wednesday and Thursday
Mrs Paula Carpenter

WRAP Assistant

Miss Amber O'Niell WRAP Assistant

Catering Staff

 

Mrs Sarah Parsons

Kitchen Supervisor

Mrs Kim McKinven

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Tammy Harmsworth

Kitchen Assistant

Miss Kerrianne Spraggon-York Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Play Leaders

 

Mrs Anita Forsyth

 

 

 

Miss Amber O'Neill

 

Mrs Jude Cooper

 

Mrs Jenny Humphries

 

Mrs Louise Cloonan

 
   
 

Mrs Helima Hislop

 

Mrs Joy Melluish

 

Mrs Lynn Kellett

 

Mrs Ange Dobbins

 

Mr Matthew Daymond

 

Miss Clair Melluish

 

Mrs Linda Monoghan

 

Caretaker & Lettings

 

Mr David Alger

 
   

Cleaners

 

Mrs Jenny Humphries

 

Mrs Debbie Mills